TRANSLATE THIS BLOG TO YOUR LANGUAGE!

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

I take it from Jenn's Blog!

Movies
Which movie is your favorite? From Disney The Nightmare Before Christmas and Toy Story, Back to the Future.
Which movie has the best story? I don’t know lol
Which movie did you laugh the most at? From Disney (Pixar) Monster Inc. and Toy Story lol
Which movie made you cry? None
What is your favorite song from the movies? NBC-This is Halloween, Toy Story-You've Got a Friend in Me, The Lion King-Hakuna Matata
Which Disney movie probably shouldn’t have been made? IDK
Are you sick of the sequels? Nope

The Park
Have you ever been to Disneyland? No
Have you ever been to Disney World? Yes Three Times
Have you been to any of the other Disney Parks around the world? No
Which park is the best? Magic Kingdom Very Hard I also Love MGM, AK and Epcot
What’s your favorite ride? Haunted Mansion, Great Movie Ride, Expedition Everest, Mission Space, Tower of Terror and Aerosmith Rollercoaster
What’s your least favorite ride? OMG Journey into Narnia and Sounds Dangerous with Drew Carey both are a waste of time
Who have you been to Disney with? Family and My Girlfriend
Would you go back? Obviously
Did you get autographs and/or pictures with your favorite characters? Yeah!
Which character is your favorite picture with? Hard to say!
Would you ever work for Disney? Of Course!
Which is the best show at Disney? Beside the Fireworks The Festival of the Lion King and Indiana Jones
Which is the best restaurant? IDK
Which is the best hotel on Disney property? All Star Movies!

Waiting Part 1

Well My Name is Christian, but you can call me Chris. I am a first time blogger. I'm really really exited for my interview for the Disney College Program. I already know in what complex I want to live, yeah Chatham Square! I been searching for everything nearly the complex area... supermarkets, malls, ect. I just want to have that opportunity to live and work in Disney, its just a magic place. I just came back a month ago from my last vacation in Walt Disney World. Even knowing that its was my third visit its was the one that I enjoy the most. Since my vacation was over I cant stop thinking about living and working in Disney its just awesome. So I'm really doing the countdown for the Disney presentation and interview in my University (in February). Oh yeah I'm will try to get in for Fall 2010 (August-January) and I already know the roles that I will be electing in the interview those are: (in order)

1. Quick-Service Restaurant-Kitchen Only

2. Attractions

3.Character Attendant

4.PhotoPass Photographer

5.Costuming

6.Transportation

7.Full Service Food and Beverage

8.Quick-Service Food and Beverage

9.Custodial

Yeah leaving the worst for the bottom of my Top 9, hey but everything for Disney. Well I think Im done. Forgive me if its something wrong (order of the things a few words wrong) its my first blog and English is my Second Language, my First is Spanish.

Thank You for reading :D

Have A Disney Day!